Fairhope High School - Mr. Tim Yahr
Fairhope High School - Mr. Tim Yahr

Bayside JV - Wed 3/7

Battle of the Bay #1
JV/Middle School
Bayside Academy (Freedom Track & Field)
Address: 303 Dryer Avenue, Daphne, AL 36526
Date: Tuesday, March 7, 2018
Admission: $5 per adult
Entry Deadline: Entries must be made through Alabama Runners by Monday, March 5, 2:59PM, CST. No entries will be taken after that time!
Entries: Each school may enter as many athletes per open and field event, max 3 entries per relay. Each athlete can compete in a max of FOUR events (running/field/relay).
Divisions: There will be two divisions. One for middle school (7th & 8th) and another for JV (9th-11th). Please be certain to place athletes accordingly.
Event Scoring: No Team Scores
Awards: No Awards
Field Event Notes:
 Athletes in long jump, discus, and shot put will receive 3 attempts (no finals).
o All throws will be taken two and then one.
HIGH JUMP:
 Girl’s Starting Height: 3’ 8”
 Boy’s Starting Height: 4’ 6”
Parking: All families should park in the upper school parking lot found on the north side of campus (Belrose Road).

Please do not arrive until 3:30PM at the earliest!
Concessions: There will be concessions available.
Results: All results will be hand timed and will be posted on Alabama Runners.
Schedule of Events
FIELD EVENTS
JV/Middle School athletes by gender will compete together
4:30 PM Field Events #1 (Warm-up begins at 4:15PM)
 Shot Put (Boys first then Girls)
 Long Jump (Girls first then Boys)
 Pole Vault (Both Boys/Girls)
 Discus (Boys first then Girls) – warm-ups being 5 – 10 minutes after shot is completed
TBA Field Events #2
 High Jump (Both Boys/Girls) – warm-ups begin 5 – 10 minutes after long jump is completed
RUNNING EVENTS
JV/Middle School athletes will be separated when possible
4:30 PM
 300m Hurdles
 1600m
 400m
 4x100m Relay
 60m Hurdles
 800m
 200m
 4x400m Relay

Battle of the Bay #1: Fairhope Entries

You are entered in this meet. Your entries are below as of 03/03/2018 11:18:29 EST.
You may update them up until March 5, 2018 3:59PM EST.

JV Boys 4x100m Relay -Relay Team A

0) Chad Lyle  0) Max Morgan  0) Logan Manson  0) Andrew Brewer  

JV Boys 200m Dash -Chad Lyle24.84 -Logan Manson25.98 -Harrison Beall -Tristan Anderson -Chayse Grover -Chase Niblack

JV Boys 300m Hurdles (36in) -Harrison Beall -Tristan Anderson -Chayse Grover

JV Boys 800m Run -Dawson Koehler2:20

JV Boys 1600m Run -Dawson Koehler5:30

JV Boys Discus (1.6kg) -Quron Hill - Andrew Brewer

JV Boys High Jump -Max Morgan5-3

JV Boys Pole Vault -Chase Niblack

JV Boys Shot Put (12lbs) -Quron Hill

 

JV Girls 4x100m Relay -Relay Team A

0) A'ngel Calderon-Wyant  0) Aaliyah Ash  0) Minnie Clay  0) Alexia Kyles  

-Relay Team B

0) Hannah Beall  0) Belle Myrick  0) Savannah Sanders  0) Becca Williams  

-Relay Team C

0) Kelsi Baker  0) Jordan Sinclair  0) Ysabel Calderon-Wyant  0) Branda Walls  

JV Girls 4x400m Relay -Relay Team A

0) Madeline Drain-Dorsey  0) Annalyn Duke  0) Molly Teague  0) Emelie Wood  

JV Girls 60m Hurdles (33in) -Muriel Fitzgerald -Josie Braly -Julie Ready -Emelie Wood

JV Girls 200m Dash -Anna Jernigan -Devin Lowell35.64 -Anna Kathryn Robitaille -Lorelei Coppage -Aaliyah Ash -Kelsi Baker -Victoria Howard -Maya Thomas -Becca Williams

JV Girls 300m Hurdles (30in) -Muriel Fitzgerald1:07.00 -Anna Jernigan -Devin Lowell1:07.54 -Branda Walls1:09.14 -Ysabel Calderon-Wyant -Lorelei Coppage -Belle Myrick

JV Girls 400m Run -Victoria Howard

JV Girls 1600m Run -Molly Teague

JV Girls Discus (1kg) -Breanna Benefield84-11 -Marian Bennett -Ashanti Ash -Makayla Baldwin -Khia Bodiford -Alicia Coleman -Riley Hatfield -Selena Martin -Anna Patterson - Audrey Green

JV Girls High Jump -Alexia Kyles -Maya Thomas

JV Girls Long Jump -Anna Kathryn Robitaille -A'ngel Calderon-Wyant -Madeline Drain-Dorsey -Savannah Sanders -Minnie Clay

JV Girls Pole Vault -Hannah Beall -Marian Bennett -Annalyn Duke -Jordan Sinclair -Josie Braly -Riley Hatfield -Julie Ready

JV Girls Shot Put (4kg) -Breanna Benefield30-1.5 -Ashanti Ash -Makayla Baldwin -Khia Bodiford -Alicia Coleman -Selena Martin -Anna Patterson - Audrey Green

UPCOMING IMPORTANT EVENTS

PNN LINK

ALMA MATER

UNIFORM SURVEY

Click here to follow the directions to access student grades and other information.

Note:  You must log in twice each time you access information.

1st log in -- username   homeuser

                 password    homeuser1

2nd log in -- 

username and password that is provided on your student's INow Home Portal Login Slip - contact the school office in person for your username and password.

Click here to sign up for NOTIFY ME.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Timothy Yahr