Fairhope High School - Mr. Tim Yahr
Fairhope High School - Mr. Tim Yahr

Gulf Shores - SAT 3/17/18

GULF SHORES 3/17/18

RUNNING                

8:30am – 1600      - Hudson DeFee

                  100H                          - Shelby, Emily, Muriel, Lorelei

                  110H                          - Judson, Emerson, Tristan

                  100                             - Tyra, Abigayle

                  4x800                        -

                  4x100                        - Zachary, Chase, John, Jason

                  400                             - Muriel, Aaliyah

                                                      - Saxon, Cody, Jason, Collin

12:00 – 1st half awards – top 3 individuals NOT from relays

12:30pm – 300H   - Shelby, Emily, Kailey, Savannah

                                                      - Judson, Tristan

                  800                             - Ella

                                                      - Zack, Zachary

                  200                             - Collin

                                                      - Tyra, Annie, Aaliyah, Anna Jones

                  3200                          - Ella

                                                      - Hudson, Emerson

                  4x400                        - Kailey, Lorelei, Harper, Shelby

                                                      - Cody, Saxon, Zack, Jared

4:00pm – Awards – top 3 individuals NOT from relays

 

FIELD EVENTS – ALL EXCEPT HJ & PV:  3 attempts and then top 9 go to finals and get 3 more attempts.  THROW: 2 (measured) and 1 (only measured if over minimum).  JUMPS:  1st legal attempt measured and then must be over minimum.

9:00am – Boys Discus – (90’) Emerson, Nick, Andrew, Quron

                  -- Girls PV – (6’6”) Savannah, Ella, Annie

                  -- Girls SP – (26’) Gabrielle, Makayla, Alicia

                  -- Girls LJ – (13’) Anna Jones, Abigayle

                  -- Boys HJ – (5’2”) Zacahry Petrie

                  -- Girls Jav – (65’) Breanna, Harper, Alicia

10:30am – Boys SP – (34’) – Nick, Andrew, Quron, Ricky

12:00pm – 1st half awards on main field – top 3

12:30pm – Girls Discus – (60’) Gabrielle, Breanna, Makayla

                  -- Girls TJ – (26’) Emily, Abigayle, Anna Jones

                  -- Boys PV – (8’0”) Jason, Chase

                  -- Boys LJ – (17’) Emerson

                  -- Girls HJ – (4’2”) Annie

                  -- Boys Jav – (110’) Ricky

4:00pm – Awards – top 3

UPCOMING IMPORTANT EVENTS

PNN LINK

ALMA MATER

UNIFORM SURVEY

Click here to follow the directions to access student grades and other information.

Note:  You must log in twice each time you access information.

1st log in -- username   homeuser

                 password    homeuser1

2nd log in -- 

username and password that is provided on your student's INow Home Portal Login Slip - contact the school office in person for your username and password.

Click here to sign up for NOTIFY ME.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Timothy Yahr